Monday, 21 February 2011

vote saya ;) fans maroon 5

Vote Saya, Puti Manira, Nomor 342 dari Bandung ;)

Caranya :
klik link berikut lalu vote no 342 a/n Puti Manira dari Bandung ;) 

http://apps.facebook.com/iww-maroonv/browse/?page=3&city=bandung

atau judul di atas 'vote saya :) fans maroon 5"

pilih fotonya yang ini ya ;)


atau

1. login facebook
2. cari page Surya-Promild
3. klik tombol like
4. cari aplikasi "Watch Maroon 5!" di sebelah kirimenu
5. masuk aplikasi
6. klik tombol allow
7. lalu pilih kota Bandung, masuk halaman/page 3
8. pilih nomer 342 atas nama Puti Manira
9. dan, klik tombol vote ;)

thank you a zillion billion million yaaaa ;)

Monday, 14 February 2011

#curhat


Me Vs Kitchen !!


Will I be able to cook something in the future? Hehe, I think me and kitchen aren’t best buddies ;p .. why?? Humm let me think, I dunno ;p. My mum is a type of parent who don’t push anything to her kids including cooking, cleaning, houseworks etc etc. Untungnya kalau soal bersih bersih memang saya orangnya doyan beres-beres meski teuteup aja *males hehe tapi kalau soal masak memang gak minat ya dari kecil ;p.


Dulu sih jaman puasa emang suka bantu-bantu misal membuat adonan candil hehe (ngebulet-buletin adonan gitu ;p) >>> lain ge masak nya ;p yah cuci sayuran yang begitu-begitu lah tapi memang intinya gak tertarik jadi yah males. My mum tipe orang yang memperhatikan dengan detail kalau anaknya melakukan sesuatu, ya masak ya nyuci ya bersihin rumah, everything I do (in my way) is always wrong in her eyes. She said ‘cara nyuci gw gak bersih’ meski kayanya sih emang hehe, ‘cara goreng nya harusnya gitu’, bla bla and other things ;p


Lama-lama saya jadi males so I prefer cleaning house and washing clothes when mum isn’t around, bebas, cepet selesainya tanpa omelan juga ;p. Nah kalau masak, lebih parah lagi, kayanya jadi rada alergi sama dapur ;p. Pernah satu saat pas kuliah entah tingkat berapa, masyallah kaya kalau masuk dapur, langsung gatel-gatel gitu hehe *lebay, sumpah malesssssss bangeettttt sampe bikin indomie atau telor ceplok aja malessss bangetttt hehe.


Untungnya, saya anak yang pintar *halah maksudnya nyadar diri, I cannot be like this spoilt girl who cannot do anything *even it is the truth ;p. Finally in 2008 I decided to take a job in Jakarta and be ANAK KOST ;D *pdhl kabur ;p, lumayan lah jadi mandiri *dikit ;p tapi tetep aja my mum spoilt me in every way she can *hufth, one day saya beli kentang goreng and she supervised me during I fried it OMG apa takut dapurnya meledak *sigh entahlah juga tapi emang my mum tipe orang yang cukup apik dengan barang-barang elektronik yang dimiliki. Kompor yg ada di rumah udah belasan tahun kayanya, blender aja masih kudu dimasukkan ke dalam kardus tiap kali abis dipakai, jadi males bikin jus kan kalau begitu caranya.


Selain itu, belakang ini saya sering banget ninggalin kompor nyala, kebayang lagi masak sesuatu terus saya asik bbm-an *heu lalu entah dapurnya mungkin beneran meledak, beberapa bulan kemarin lagi angetin baso terus nyokap bokap baru dateng, berhubung kunci pintu belakang pake kunci ‘jepret’ yang otomatis ngunci kalo ditutup pintu nya dan saya lagi riweuh kasih makan kucing lalu pintu nya ketutup dan kekunci dan kita bertiga ada di luar *wew hehehe bokap pun marah-marah *teuteup. Untung ada kakak saya yang masih punya kunci serep, haduh untung kuah basonya masih tersisa jadi gak meledak kompornya hehe.


Entah kenapa males banget belajar masak hingga detik ini, kemauan buat belajar sih ada tapi emang mungkin cuma sekedar bikin capcay, sop wortel, sop kacang, tumis-tumis gitu lah gak tertarik juga sampai kudu bisa masak rendang, kari, dll meski sebenernya udah ada bumbu-bumbu instant nya tapi kan gak enak. Apalagi belajar bikin kue haduhh beli aja deh daripada beneran dapurnya meledak hehe.  Meski alergi sama dapur entah kenapa (mungkin karena gak bisa masak kali ;p) saya suka banget nonton acara masak hehe tapi yah teuteup males mengaplikasikannya ;p.


Eh tapi saya bisa kok bikin nasi goreng hehe, indomie ;p, pancake atau crepes ala saya yang gak enak ;p, hmm goreng-goreng mah bisa dungs masa sih kaga ;p (Eh tapi ada loh yang benar-benar tidak pernah masuk dapur, once si orang itu (dont ask who) goreng telor ceplok lalu tangannya kena minyak panas hehehe, saya sih gak segitunya kaleeee ;). You know waktu awal jadian sama cowo saya ;p, saya palingan bikinin dia spagethi la fonte, cheese pasto sama royco chicken cream soup heuheu, instant semua sodara-sodara, eh semoga jadi bikin capcay yang resepnya udah digoogling jaman kapan dan bahan-bahannya udah ditulis di notes bb saya ;p a.s.a.p ;).

*notes: klik judul di atas #curhat nge-link ke games masak hehe ;p

Thursday, 10 February 2011

ngopi ngopi ngopi part 2 ;p ..

#coffeefreak-2

Lanjut .. karena menyesuaikan dengan layout blog jadi kudu dibuat dua post ;) ..

#jco
 cappuccino choco chip
(no comment lah ya soal yang satu ini, terbukti kelezatannya, apa sih ;p)

 mochabella
enak, biasanya saya selalu order si cappy hehe tapi mulai detik ini 
saya mau coba semua kopi di jco, this one tastes good, ya eyaa lah 28 ribu 
for this med blended whipped coffee gituu loooo ;p

#thekiosk
kopi susu
karena tidak ada pilihan kopi lain ya jatuh pada ini pesennya, hmm gak enak kaya kopi kapalap* (tkt dituntut ;p) diseduh pake susu hehe ..

#quali-pvj
kopi tarik
udah gak enak, mahal lagi hehe *curcol yuuuu .. satu lagi, gelasnya kecil porsinya dikit, jangan makan disini ahahaha ;p

#phoenam-jl riau
vanilla mocca latte
I dunno this supposed to be thai or phillipine coffee but it doesnt taste good, I even didnt finish it, way too sweet for a cup of coffee ..

#one of food court @ plangi (lupa hehe)
frozen moccachino
humm standard enak hehe ;)

#rumahpayung-rancakendal dago
mint coffee
so far, this is the worst, hoeksss, rasa mint nya seperti odol 
dan kopinya juga aneh, rugi bener deh saya hehe ..

#Browfee-Amanda Brownies
Cold Cappuccino Float
harga standard rasa lumayan tempat lumayan agak sepi tapi, yups
ini di amanda brownies yang di jalan dago namanya browfee ;)


#Cafe Victoria Dago
hot cappuccino
standard saya selalu order cappuccino karena si creamy susu nya ;p
sekilas tampak enak tapi lumayan pahit ternyata kopinya 
dan gulanya gak manis jadi satu tempat gula cair itu 
untuk 2 gelas kopi kayanya masih kurang manis 
menurut gw tapi yah dengan harga segitu, wajar sih hehe ;p

yang pasti inilah yang menemani saya setiap hari hehehe *wink ..

*to be continued .. (jiga filem wae atuh heu ;)

ngopi ngopi ngopi

#coffeefreak

Kopi sachet yang dikonsumsi harian jelas Torabika Cappuccino hehe (bukan iklan). Menurut saya, kopi nya pas, cream nya banyak and it's cappuccino, my fave. Ngopi sejak hmm mungkin sma yah, waktu smp sih saya juga kadang ngopi tapi gak addict kaya sekarang, dulu fave nya, indocafe coffeemix ;p. Anyway, I just want to share picture or photo that taken by cellphone about coffee that I ordered lately ;D ....


#ngopidoeloe
 cookies cream coffee ;)
 yg ini lupa hehe .. *maaf
cappuccino blended andalan *wink
coffee nut presso *kurang manyus ;p
 frozen moccachino ;)
ice banana mocca

 #ngopidoeloe mah udah gak aneh buat orang Bandung, bisa nongkrong seharian hehe meski cuma order minum doank, harga lumayan murah meski charge ama tips nya agak mahal jadi sebenernya jatohnya sama aja hoho. Ada di beberapa tempat : hassanudin (de-u), teuku umar (juga dkt de-u), burangrang, ranggamalela, jalan dago juga ada ;) .. menu sushi nya juga lumayan ;)

#coffee-toffee
 coffee toffee vanilla *ga enak
hot cappuccino *kemanisan

Gara-gara gawe di surya sumantri a.k.a deket maranatha, saya nongkrong di coffee toffee, kopinya kadang kemanisan kadang pahit, pokonya kurang memuaskan meski harganya yah ceban-an gitu deh cuma karena lumayan bisa buat nongkrong dan tempatnya gak terlalu rame jadi ngopi disini dua kali (padahal mabur dari kantor hehehehe ;p).

#wao-coffee&tea
 lupa namanya hehe ;p
 vanilla ice coffee (klo ga salah) kecil banget, seempret hehe
 ice blended coffee latte

Tempat ini ada di tengah kota (caileh ;p) di sebelah kanan yogya kepatihan (kalau anda ada di sebrang toko) di jalan simpang (tapi lebih kaya gang dibanding jalan), gak sengaja nemu tempat ini, harganya cukup murah dan hampir selevel sama ngoepdoel kalau soal rasa kopi tapi terakhir liat, tempatnya direnovasi gitu, apa udah gak ada?? entahlah. Ouwya, yang vanilla ice coffee itu kecil banget loh gelasnya, itu jadi kaya kopi cair tambah cream tambah ice cream di atasnya, untuk harga belasan ribu mending jangan pesen itu hehe ;p.

#bobercafe
 hot cappuccino andalan ;p 
humm terletak di jalan riau, kopinya light harga standard, tempat ok ;)

#kopiprogo
hot cappuccino *andalan
adanya ya di jalan progo hehe, kopi dan harga standard biasa aja 
tapi lumayan lah buat tempat nongkrong mah hehe ;)

#nanny's-pavilliun
Hazelnut Coffee
Nanny's di jalan riau juga, yang enak sebenernya pancake nya hummm hehe tapi kopinya juga oke ko (ya iya lah harganya juga agak sedikit humm hehe ;))

blog di friendster

just a link to my old blog in friendster ;)





cheers and keep blogging ;)

Wednesday, 9 February 2011

my cat


Jabrix is missing again :’(

My house always has cats around since we moved here in 1993 (if I’m not mistake). First cat is the white one, I’m kinda blur what he looks like it just everytime I make a noise with the door keys when I am trying to open the door, the cat suddenly ran from someplace heading to my place hehe. The dominant cats that time were white black grey mixed color, I remember theres a lady cat (bikang hehe) or we (me mum bro dad) always say ‘ibunya’ who has white grey black color and she has a lot of kitten (you know in a year cat can pregnant three or four times *wew) and one of her kid had baby in young age (diperkosa ahahaha sama kucing jantan ;p) not that long, she died. Ouwkay, when I was in junior high, I took well adopted hehe a yellow big cat to my house from ‘assalaam’, he is so cute and he really likes margarine hehe (I put in my finger and he licks it with his hard tongue ;p) but it was too bad, once he had a stomachache and he pup in my bro’s bed, my bro was so angry and he kicked my cat, he didnt back home for 5 days or  a week. I dunno, I was kinda sorry that time I don’t love cat that much like now, well now I am a cat freak so we just didn’t care that much and the big yellow cat never back home.

Since that cat, the dominant cats were yellow and we had like ‘ibunya’ which has yellow color also. Like usual, she had lot of kittens, one of them is CHIBI, my ‘officially’ first cat, I think that was in 2006 (yah kurang lebih lah) the history of chibi is here http://puti-anythingiwant.blogspot.com/2008/10/and-story-goes.html
After two years he died and I cried for two days.

I forgot exactly the time cos I was in Jakarta from 2008 until mid last year, there was ‘ibunya’ the 3rd hehe ... here is her picture .. and the story http://puti-anythingiwant.blogspot.com/2010/08/kucing-orang-nongkrong-di-rumah-p.html

 
Anyway last Sept 2010, si ibunya the 3rd itu had 3 kittens, c jabrix, c item and c abu. Since the mum and daddy ‘jabrix’ so one of the cats which is jabrix has the longest fur. I am so excited for several months cos no one took them and they didnt go anywhere until c item was missing but yeah maybe someone adopt him and we thought three cats are too many.


I am so in love with jabrix cos he is so spoilt and of course the fur is nice. I also put him ribbon with ‘krincing’ but everytime he took a nap in neighboor house, the ribbon is missing until I replace it like 5 times, urgh. One day on mid January he was missing, I was looking for him in the neighborhood and nothing, hiks :’( my mum suspected one of our neighbor because a day before she talked with mum and carry jabrix yet adore him. She also liked cat and has georgous white cat, named si putih. But yeah I don’t get too ‘suudzon’ with her.


Thank God amazingly, 12 days later he came back subuh-subuh, out of nowhere and I was so happy, mum said ‘dont give him necklace’ and yeah I agree with her.

One day, the suspected neighbor who is her nephew, took jabrix to his house, because I don’t want to get freak out, I just let him for like half hour but I don’t want him lossing again, I went to their house, one of the people of the house said ‘jabrix is eating food with putih’ and said ‘ dari kemaren juga kucingnya makan disini mba’ WHAT, okay ‘boleh aja maraban tapi tong ngerem ucing batur atuh euy’ (keluar sunda nya deh) and  I said ‘oh gitu ya tante, saya cari-cari keliling komplek, makasih deh udah dikasih makan’ and the kid mom give jabrix to me ‘nih’ (dengan mukanya yang jutek) ‘yeee kucing siapa yang marah siapa, biasa dong’ (dalam hati tapi).



One nite, last Monday, jabrix wasn’t at my house. I thought, yeah ‘jalan-jalan kali’ eh on Tuesday he wasn’t at near my house and neighborhood, I was looking out him again and NONE, my mum asked the suspected neighbor and kinda yell ‘nyolot’ hehe *galak juga*, she said “eh kalo liat kucing saya balikin, tong dikerem, awas nya” waw nice mum.

But jabrix hasn’t got home until today :’(, hope he just come looking around for cat chick hehe (kayanya udah mulai beger) cos you know after Chibi which is was 2 years ago, I wanna have a cat again, I do still have c abu now but she isn’t him, she isn’t spoilt and doesn’t like to be carry around. I hope he come back soon and I kinda spread missing cat brochure to the entire neighborhood, whatever, my cat is really missing and I do want him back!!

 c abu, the left cat :'(

Saturday, 5 February 2011

'medical' tv series


I always have thing with doctor tv series

you know, most parents want their kid to be doctor or engineer, so typical ya hehe, its stereotype actually, I turn out have a bachelor degree in language, English to be exact, but nah I won’t talk about dreams or my parents, I am a tv series freak but you know I always have a thing with medical, doctor, hospital tv series ..

  1. ER
Humm yeah I love Noah Wyle aka dr carter hehe .. I guess this is the first “doctor” series that vie watched, cool, emergency room situation thing of course and we have the original mcdreamy (if you know what I mean *wink* hehe) who is George Clooney. I don’t watch all seasons, just several in indosiar back then and re-run in hallmark 2 years behind when I was in the boarding house.

  1. Strong Medicine
I kinda forgot the story, cos I just like watch several episodes but yah I like it hehe ;), there's nothing I can tell actually ;p

  1. Grey’s Anatomy
This is my favorite so far and I am so in love with Derek hehehe but this is series is my love at the first sight ahahaah *lebay* you can read it http://puti-anythingiwant.blogspot.com/2009/08/oh-dr-derek-shepperd.html .. it is great until now the seventh season, hot, cute doctors ;p, great stories, got several awards on Golden Globe, real story adapted you know the skin guy “dede manusia akar” from Bandung it is in one of episode in sixth season, I just love this series, ever, so far ;)

  1. Private Practice
It’s actually spin off from Grey’s Anatomy, so Addison, Derek’s exwife is the leading of this series, after she gave up her marriage with Derek, she move to LA meet with her college mates Naomi and Sam to join their practice. Since Addison specialty is babies, pregnancy thing (I dunno the medical term ya guys ;p) so mostly the stories are about babies and pregnancy, of course there is pediatrician dr. Cooper and the hot guy, Pete ‘the alternative guy’, I love Charlotte style, Violet is so beautiful, it’s great it just that kinda mess, Addison sleeps with Pete, Pete w Violet, Violet w Sheldon, Sheldon w Charlotte, Charlotte w Cooper, Sam w Naomi, Naomi w Addison bro, Addison w Sam, see adultery everywhere ;p .. but other things is good, I like it ;)

  1. House
It’s actually CSI combined with Grey’s. The medical case is kinda weird, once I watched, there is a guy who cannot live hygiene because he used to live in a dirty place so he used to have a little bacteria in his body system, is it weird right. Others, there is patient which his sickness cannot diagnose and he died, doctors want to have autopsy when they like open up the body with kinda buldozer, he wake, while he doesnt have pulse anymore, it’s cool and great but I haven’t watch one whole full season, just several eps jump to one season to another, I hope I can watch it someday ;).

  1. Mercy
It’s mostly about nurses life, it’s too bad it only survived one season, while it’s good actually even the story kinda standard, but I like it. It focused medical series from nurse side. Just watched like 10 episodes and they already cancelled it.

  1. Trauma
This is also good but they cancelled it, again. Mostly this is about medical cases in outdoor area for example, explosion, car accident, this is about paramedic story in an accident scene before they go to hospital giving first aid help.

  1. Nip/ Tuck
The specialty is Plactics, boob job, face off you know something like that with complicated story of the casts, it’s kinda kinky, the story about hookers, raped, something like that. Not my favorite actually but ok ;).

  1. Scrubs
This is actually a sitcom and I hate it, sorry, it just that, it isnt funny maybe it supposed to be criticize the medical word but I just don’t get it, I don’t know maybe it’s only comprehend by American viewers not Indonesian like me you know the office, I don’t get it either. It just that, I think the story is not that good but they lasts until what 10 seasons more. I dunno.

10.    Royal Pains
This actually a story about doctor for rich people, on call straight to the patient house ;) but he (I forgot the name, cos he doesn't that cute hehe) also do charity works like pro-bono in the hospital for patients who can't pay for their treatments, finished 1 season hope can find the second season with affordable price ;).

Maybe I want to be a doctor but my brain capacity isn’t enough to study in the medical faculty so I choose language which like the easiest thing hehe ;). FYI, I still wanna watch Hawthorn (Jada Pinkett), General Hospital (like forever soap opera), and Three Rivers (even just hang on several eps) ;D
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...