Friday, 17 February 2012

Againts Animal Selling

I am cat lover, it's a gene I think *lol from my grandma hehe, huge family from mom all love cats hehe, I've been liking cat since I was a kid but that time I still didn't have courage to hold a cat, when I was a teenage then I can hold a cat *yeay hehe.you know my grandma has 10 cats maybe more, my first cat when I was in high school, white black stripe cat that I always fed and I decide to adopt yellow big cat hehe, I won't tell my cat history I want to tell you that I againts animal selling.
as a poor people haha *no I'm kiddin, I mean I don't have that much money to buy persian cat that worth 1 million somethin, it's so damn cute I know but I don't know, if you are a real cat lover, you wont sell them, I mean yeah its good for business but come on however if I do have that much money or my parents are rich people hehe, maybe I have a different perception *maybe yah. I know "expensive cat" needs expensive treats for like food, shampoo, grooming or saloonnnn, vaccine et cetera which needs hundred or even more, even my "kucing kampung" needs almost 50 thousand for only food and I just bath him with clear shampoo haha *pelit :p
And after I joined cat lover mailing list and group and facebook, they also againts animal esp cat selling, yeah in treating pregnant cat you need money, after born, the kitten needs treatment for vaccin et cetera, I know that, but it cost more than 2 3 million, come on, stay with me if you againts animal selling, adopt or just feed animal sorround you, cheers, cat lover

3 comments:

Astri Kurnia said...

Can't agree more Put!!! Cheers!!! \(^_^)/ So if there's anybody out there who have a persian or scottish fold cat that you can not keep..just give us the cat for free..don't sell them!!! Coz we're the cat lovers..not the cat buyers..hehehe.. ;)

Syarief Ahmad jauhar said...

kucing di rumah cuma dikasih makan aja gak pernah mandi haha

Puti said...

hiduppp pecinta kucing sejati haha, ah sy juga jarang mandiin kucing apalagi hideung warna na asa teu kotor2 wkwkwkw :p

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...